Home > Olley  
 

A Provisional Checklist to the Lichens of Nepal: 2011

 
 

This Checklist is accompanied by the article: Olley, L. & Sharma, L.R. (2013) A provisional checklist of the lichens of Nepal. Journal of the Department of Plant Resources Nepal, 35: 18-21

 
 

Acroscyphus Lév.

Acroscyphus sphaerophoroides Lév.

Agonimia Zahlbr.

Agonimia tristicula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.

Alectoria Ach.

Alectoria himalayana Motyka

Alectoria jubata Ach.

Alectoria ochroleuca (Hoffm.) A.Massal.

Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach.

Allocetraria Kurok. & M.J.Lai

Allocetraria ambigua (C.Bab.) Kurok. & M.J.Lai

Allocetraria flavonigrescens Thell. & Randlane

Allocetraria globulans (Nyl.) Thell. & Randlane

Allocetraria oakesiana (Tuck.) Randlane & Thell.

Allocetraria sinensis X.Q.Gao

Allocetraria stracheyi Kurok. & M.J.Lai

Amandinea M.Choisy ex Schied. & H.Mayrhofer

Amandinea punctata Coppins & Schied.

Amygdalaria Norman

Amygdalaria aeolotera (Vain.) Hertel & Brodo

Anamylopsora Timdal

Anamylopsora pulcherrima (Vain.) Timdal

Anaptychia Körb.

Anaptychia boryi (Fée) Mass.

Anaptychia bryorum Poelt

Anaptychia chondroidea (W.A.Weber & D.D.Awasthi) Kurok.

Anaptychia dectyliza forma serpens (Vain.) Kurok.

Anaptychia esorediata (Vain.) Du Rietz & Lynge

Anaptychia firmula (Nyl.) C.W.Dodge & D.D.Awasthi

Anaptychia hypoleuca var. diademata (Tayl.) Zahlbr.

Anaptychia isidiophora (Nyl.) Vain.

Anaptychia leucomelaena var. angustifolia (Meyen & Flot.) Müll.Arg.

Anaptychia neoleucomelaena forma squarrosa (Vain.) Kurok.

Anaptychia pseudospeciosa var. tremulans (Müll.Arg.) Kurok.

Anaptychia speciosa forma compactior Zahlbr.

Anisomeridium M.Choisy

Anisomeridium sp.

Anthracothecium Hampe ex A.Massal.

Anthracothecium himalayense (Räsänen) D.D.Awasthi

Anthracothecium leucostomum Ach.

Arctocetraria Karnefelt & Thell.

Arctocetraria nigricascens (Nyl.) Karnefelt & Thell.

Arctoparmelia Hale

Arctoparmelia subcentrifuga (Oxner) Hale

Arthonia Ach.

Arthonia destruens var. nana Grube & Hafellner

Arthrorhaphis Th.Fr.

Arthrorhaphis alpina (Schaer.) R.Sant.

Arthrorhaphis citrinella (Ach.) Poelt

Arthrorhaphis vacillans Th.Fr. & Almq. ex Th.Fr.

Aspicilia A.Massal.

Aspicilia cinerea (L.) Körb.

Awasthia Essl.

Awasthia melanotricha (D.D.Awasthi) Essl.

Bacidia De Not.

Bacidia millegrana var. millegrana (Taylor) Zahlbr.

Bacidia nigrofusca (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.

Bacidia personata Malme

Bacidia rubella (Hoffm.) A.Massal.

Bacidia spadicea (Ach.) Zahlbr.

Bacidia subincompta (Nyl.) Arnold

Bacidia vermifera (Nyl.) Th.Fr.

Baeomyces Pers.

Baeomyces pachypus Nyl.

Baeomyces placophyllus (Lam.) Ach.

Baeomyces roseus Pers.

Bellemerea Hafellner & Cl.Roux

Bellemerea cinereorufescens (Ach.) Clauzade & Cl.Roux

Biatora Fr.

Biatora carneoalbida (Müll.Arg.) Coppins

Bryonora Poelt

Bryonora castanea var. castanea (E.Hepp) Poelt

Bryonora castanea var. euryspora Poelt & Obermayer

Bryonora curvescens (Mudd) Poelt

Bryonora pulvinar var. microspora Poelt & Obermayer

Bryonora pulvinar var. pulvinar Poelt & Obermayer

Bryonora reducta Poelt & H.Mayrhofer

Bryonora rhypariza var. cyanotropha Poelt & H.Mayrhofer

Bryonora rhypariza var. lamaina Poelt

Bryonora rhypariza var. rhypariza (Nyl.) Poelt

Bryonora selenospora Poelt & H.Mayrhofer

Bryonora stipitata Poelt

Bryonora yeti Poelt

Bryoria (Th.Fr.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria acanthodes (Hue) Bystrek

Bryoria bicolor (Ehrh.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria confusa (D.D.Awasthi) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria furcellata (Fr.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria himalayana (Motyka) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria implexa (Hoffm.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria lactinea (Nyl.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria lanestris (Ach.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria levis Awas.

Bryoria nadvornikiana (Gyeln.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria nepalensis Awas.

Bryoria nitidula (Th.Fr.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria perspinosa (Bystrek) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria poeltii (Bystrek) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria smithii (Du Rietz) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria tenuis (Å.E.Dahl) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Bryoria variabilis (Bystrek) Bystrek

Buellia De Not.

Buellia elegans Poelt &  Sulzer

Buellia geophila (Flörke) Lynge

Buellia granularis Müll.Arg.

Buellia inornata (Stirt.) Zahlbr.

Buellia papillata (Sommerf.) Tuck.

Buellia schaereri De Not.

Bulbothrix Hale

Bulbothrix isidiza (Nyl.) Hale

Bulbothrix meizospora ((Nyl.) Nyl.) Hale

Bulbothrix setschwanensis (Zahlbr.) Hale

Bulbothrix tabacina (Mont. & Bosch) Hale

Calicium Pers.

Calicium abietinum Pers.

Calicium chlorosporum F.Wilson

Calicium lenticulare Ach.

Calicium nobile Tibell

Calicium parvum Tibell

Calicium quercinum Pers.

Calicium salicinum Pers.

Calicium verrucosum Tibell

Calicium viride Pers.

Caloplaca Th.Fr.

Caloplaca arnoldii (Wedd.) Zahlbr. ex Ginzb.

Caloplaca aureosora Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca borealis var. borealis Poelt

Caloplaca borealis var. oligosperma Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca castellana (Räsänen) Poelt

Caloplaca cerina var. cerina (Ehrh. ex Hedw.) Th.Fr.

Caloplaca cerina var. chloroleuca (Sm.) Th.Fr.

Caloplaca cerinopsis Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca cirrochroa (Ach.) Th.Fr.

Caloplaca cirrochroopsis Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca citrina (Hoffm.) Th.Fr.

Caloplaca cupreobrunnea Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca cupulata Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca epiphyta Lynge

Caloplaca epithallina Lynge

Caloplaca exsecuta var. aphanes Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca farinosa Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca flavorubescens (Huds.) J.R. Laundon

Caloplaca frigida (Paulson) Zahlbr.

Caloplaca grimmiae (Nyl.) H.Olivier

Caloplaca holocarpa A.E.Wade

Caloplaca holochracea (Nyl.) Zahlbr.

Caloplaca insularis Poelt

Caloplaca isabellina Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca leptocheila H.Magn

Caloplaca lithophila H.Magn

Caloplaca lobulascens Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca lypera Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca maura Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca obliterans (Nyl.) Blomb. & Forssell

Caloplaca ochroplaca Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca phoenicopta Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca praeruptorum Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca procerispora Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca rinodinopsis Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca sancta Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca saxicola var. chamaeleon Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca saxicola var. saxicola Nordin

Caloplaca saxifragarum Poelt

Caloplaca tetraspora (Nyl.) H.Olivier

Caloplaca ulcerata Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Caloplaca variabilis (Pers.) Müll.Arg.

Calvitimela Hafellner

Calvitimela aglaea (Sommerf.) Hafellner

Calvitimela armeniaca (DC.) Hafellner

Candelaria A.Massal.

Candelaria crawfordii P.M. Jørg. & Galloway

Candelaria sphaerobola Poelt & Reddi

Candelariella Müll.Arg.

Candelariella aurella forma aurella (Hoffm.) Zahlbr.

Candelariella coralliza (Nyl.) H.Magn

Candelariella grimmiae Poelt & Reddi

Candelariella himalayana Poelt & Reddi

Candelariella nepalensis Poelt & Reddi

Candelariella sorediosa Poelt & Reddi

Candelariella vitellina var. glacialis Poelt & Reddi

Candelariella vitellina forma vitellina (Ehrh.) Müll.Arg.

Candelariella xanthostigma (Pers. ex Ach.) Lettau

Canomaculina Elix & Hale

Canomaculina subsumpta (Nyl.) Elix

Canomaculina subtinctoria (Zahlbr.) Elix

Canoparmelia Elix & Hale

Canoparmelia aptata (Kremp.) Elix & Hale

Canoparmelia ecaperata (Müll.Arg.) Elix & Hale

Canoparmelia eruptens (Kurok.) Elix & Hale

Carbonea (Hertel) Hertel

Carbonea assimilis ((Körb.) Th.Fr.) Hafellner & Hertel

Carbonea vitellinaria (Nyl.) Hertel

Carbonea vorticosa (Flörke) Hertel

Catapyrenium Flot.

Catapyrenium cinereum (Pers.) Körb.

Catapyrenium daedalium (Kremp.) Stein

Catapyrenium squamulosum (Ach.) Breuss

Catillaria A.Massal.

Catillaria leptocheiloides (Nyl.) Zahlbr.

Catillaria sikkimensis (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.

Catolechia Flot.

Catolechia wahlenbergii (Flot. ex Ach.) Körb.

Cetraria Ach.

Cetraria aculeata (Schreb.) Fr.

Cetraria collata forma isidiata Asahina

Cetraria crispa var. japonica Asahina ex M.Satô

Cetraria delavayi (Hue) M.Satô

Cetraria ericetorum Opiz

Cetraria everniella forma subteres Asahina

Cetraria fruticum nom. inval.

Cetraria laevigata Rass.

Cetraria nepalensis Awas.

Cetraria nephromoides (Nyl.) D.D.Awasthi

Cetraria nigricans var. himalayana Asahina

Cetraria islandica (L.) Ach.

Cetrariopsis Kurok.

Cetrariopsis pallescens (Schaer.) Thell. & Randlane

Cetrariopsis wallichiana (Tayl.) Kurok.

Cetrelia W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.

Cetrelia braunsiana (Müll.Arg.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.

Cetrelia cetrarioides (Delise) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.

Cetrelia collata (Nyl.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.

Cetrelia isidiata (Asahina) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.

Cetrelia nuda (Hue) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.

Cetrelia olivetorum (Nyl.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.

Cetrelia pseudolivetorum (Asahina) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.

Cetrelia sanguinea (W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.) Schaer.

Cetrelia sinensis W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.

Cetreliopsis M.J.Lai

Cetreliopsis endoxanthoides (D.D.Awasthi) Randlane & Saag

Cetreliopsis laeteflava (Zahlbr.) Randlane & Saag

Cetreliopsis rhytidocarpa (Mont. & Bosch) M.J.Lai

Cetreliopsis rhytidocarpa subsp. langtanii Randlane & Saag

Chaenotheca (Th.Fr.) Th.Fr.

Chaenotheca brunneola (Ach.) Müll.Arg.

Chaenotheca chlorella (Ach.) Müll.Arg.

Chaenotheca chrysocephala (Turner ex Ach.) Th.Fr.

Chaenotheca furfuracea (L.) Tibell

Chaenotheca hispidula (Ach.) Zahlbr.

Chaenotheca cf. laevigata Nádv.

Chaenotheca phaeocephala (Turner) Th.Fr.

Chaenotheca phaeocephala subsp. alpina (Nádv.) Alb.Schmidt

Chaenotheca stemonea (Ach.) Müll.Arg.

Chaenotheca trichialis (Ach.) Th.Fr.

Chaenothecopsis Vain.

Chaenothecopsis consociata (Nádv.) Alb.Schmidt

Chaenothecopsis nana? Tibell

Chaenothecopsis aff nana Tibell

Chaenothecopsis nigra Tibell

Chaenothecopsis pusilla (Flörke) Alb.Schmidt

Chaenothecopsis aff. rubescens Vain.

Chaenothecopsis savonica (Räsänen) Tibell

Chaenothecopsis viridialba (Kremp.) Alb.Schmidt

Chrysothrix Mont.

Chrysothrix chlorina (Ach.) J.R. Laundon

Cladia Nyl.

Cladia aggregata (Sw.) Nyl.

Cladina (Nyl.) Nyl.

Cladina arbuscula subsp. beringiana (Ahti) N.S.Golubk.

Cladonia (Hill) Vain.

Cladonia amaurocraea (Flörke) Schaer.

Cladonia arbuscula (Wallr.) Hale & W.L.Culb.

Cladonia awasthiana Ahti & Upreti

Cladonia calyciformis Nuno

Cladonia cariosa (Ach.) Spreng.

Cladonia carneola (Fr.) Fr.

Cladonia cartilaginea Müll.Arg.

Cladonia ceratophyllina (Nyl.) Vain.

Cladonia chlorophaea (Flörke ex Sommerf.) Spreng.

Cladonia ciliata var. tenuis (Flörke) Nimis

Cladonia coccifera (L.) Willd.

Cladonia corniculata Ahti & Kashiw.

Cladonia corymbescens Nyl. ex F.M.Leight.

Cladonia delavayi Abbayes

Cladonia didyma (Fée) Vain.

Cladonia fenestralis Nuno

Cladonia fimbriata var. ambigua Asahina

Cladonia fruticulosa Kremp.

Cladonia furcata (Huds.) Schrad.

Cladonia laii S.Stenroos

Cladonia luteoalba Wheldon & A.Wilson

Cladonia macilenta (Hoffm.) Nyl.

Cladonia macilenta var. bacillaris (Genth) Schaer.

Cladonia macroptera Räsänen

Cladonia mongolica Ahti

Cladonia nitens Ahti

Cladonia ochrochlora Flörke

Cladonia cf. phyllophora Ehrh. ex Hoffm.

Cladonia pocillum (Ach.) Grognot

Cladonia pyxidata (L.) Hoffm.

Cladonia ramulosa (With.) J.R. Laundon

Cladonia rangiferina (L.) Weber ex F.H.Wigg.

Cladonia scabriuscula (Coem.) Sandst.

Cladonia singhii Ahti & R.D.Dixit

Cladonia squamosa (Hoffm.) Ahti

Cladonia squamosa var. subsquamosa (Nyl.) Th.Fr.

Cladonia stellaris (Opiz) Pouzar & Vezda

Cladonia subconistea Asahina

Cladonia yunnana (Vain.) Abbayes ex J.C.Wei & Y.M. Jiang

Cliostomum Fr.

Cliostomum leprosum (Räsänen) Holien & Tønsberg

Coccocarpia Pers.

Coccocarpia erythroxyli (Spreng.) Swinscow & Krog

Coccocarpia palmicola (Spreng.) Arv. & Galloway

Coccocarpia pellita (Ach.) Müll.Arg.

Coenogonium Ehrenb.

Coenogonium moniliforme Tuck.

Coenogonium subluteum Kalb & Lücking

Collema (F.H.Wigg.) Zahlbr.

Collema callibotrys var. callibotrys Tuck.

Collema callibotrys var. coccophyllizum (Zahlbr.) Degel.

Collema japonicum (Müll.Arg.) Hue

Collema leptaleum var. biliosum (Mont.) Degel.

Collema leptaleum var. leptaleum Tuck.

Collema nepalense Degel.

Collema poeltii Degel.

Collema pulcellum Ach.

Collema pulcellum var. subnigrescens (Müll.Arg.) Degel.

Collema rugosum Kremp.

Collema subconveniens Nyl.

Collema subflaccidum Degel.

Collema substipitatum Zahlbr.

Cryptothecia Stirt.

Cryptothecia aff. striata G.Thor

Dermatocarpon (Eschw.) Th.Fr.

Dermatocarpon miniatum (L.)

Dermatocarpon vellereum Zschacke

Dimelaena Norman

Dimelaena oreina (Ach.) Norman

Dimerella Trevis.

Dimerella isidiata G.Thor & Vezda

Dimerella lutea Trevis.

Dimerella nepalensis G.Thor & Vezda

Dimerella pineti (Ach.) Vezda

Diploicia A.Massal.

Diploicia wahlenbergii (Ach.) S. Singh

Diploschistes Norman

Diploschistes gypsaceus (Ach.) Zahlbr.

Diploschistes muscorum (Scop.) R.Sant.

Diploschistes muscorum subsp. bartlettii Lumbsch

Diploschistes muscorum subsp. muscorum (Scop.) R.Sant.

Diploschistes nepalensis G. Pant & Upreti

Diploschistes scruposus (Schreb.) Norman

Diploschistes scruposus var. bryophilus (Schreb.) Ehrh.

Diplotomma Flot.

Diplotomma epipolium forma epopolium (Ach.) Arnold

Diplotomma megasporum S.R.Singh & D.D.Awasthi

Dirinaria (Tuck.) Clem.

Dirinaria aegialita Moore

Dirinaria applanta (Fr.) D.D.Awasthi

Dirinaria applanta var. endochroma (H.Magn & Awas.) D.D.Awasthi

Dirinaria confluens (Fr.) D.D.Awasthi

Dirinaria consimilis (Stirt.) D.D.Awasthi

Endocarpon Hedw.

Endocarpon sp.

Erioderma Fée

Erioderma meiocarpum Nyl.

Everniastrum Hale ex Shipman

Everniastrum aff billingsii (W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.) Sipman

Everniastrum cirrhatum (Fr.) Hale ex Shipman

Everniastrum nepalense (Taylor) Hale ex Shipman

Everniastrum rhizodendroideum (Y.J. Yao & C.L.Jiang) Sipman

Everniastrum sorocheilum (Vain.) Hale ex Sipman

Fellhanera Vezda

Fellhanera sp.

Flavocetraria Karnefelt & Thell.

Flavocetraria cucullata (Bellardi) Karnefelt & Thell.

Flavocetraria nivalis (L.) Karnefelt & Thell.

Flavocetrariella D.D.Awasthi

Flavocetrariella leucostigma (Lév.) D.D.Awasthi

Flavocetrariella melaloma (Nyl.) D.D.Awasthi

Flavoparmelia Hale

Flavoparmelia caperata (L.) Hale

Flavopunctelia (Krog) Hale

Flavopunctelia flaventior (Stirt.) Hale

Flavopunctelia soredica (Nyl.) Hale

Frutidella Kalb

Frutidella caesioatra (Schaer.) Kalb

Fuscopannaria P.M. Jørg.

Fuscopannaria coerulescens P.M. Jørg.

Fuscopannaria poeltii (P.M. Jørg.) P.M. Jørg.

Fuscopannaria praetermissa (Nyl.) P.M. Jørg.

Fuscopannaria subgemmascens Upreti & P.K.Divakar

Glyphis Ach.

Glyphis cicatricosa Ach.

Graphis Müll.Arg.

Graphis scripta (L.) Ach.

Graphis subglauconigra Nagarkar & Patw.

Gyalectidium Müll.Arg.

Gyalectidium caucasicum (Elenkin & Woron.) Vezda

Gyalidea Lettau & Vezda

Gyalidea lecideopsis (A.Massal.) Lettau & Vezda

Gyalidea scutellaris (Bagl. & Carestia) Lettau

Gyalidea testacea Vezda & Poelt

Gyalideopsis Vezda

Gyalideopsis lithophila G.Thor & Vezda

Gyalideopsis megalospora Vezda & Poelt

Gyalideopsis nepalensis Vezda & Poelt

Gyrophora Pat.

Gyrophora polyrhiza Körb.

Haematomma A.Massal.

Haematomma puniceum (Sw.) A.Massal.

Haematomma wattii (Stirt.) Zahlbr.

Herpothallon Tobler

Herpothallon sp.

Heterodermia Trevis.

Heterodermia albidiflava (Kurok.) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia angustiloba (Müll.Arg.) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia awasthii (Kurok.) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia boryi (Fée) Hale

Heterodermia comosa (Eschw.) Awas.

Heterodermia coronata (Kurok.) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia dactyliza (Nyl.) Swinscow & Krog

Heterodermia dactyliza forma serpens (Vain.) Ajay Singh

Heterodermia dendritica (Pers.) Poelt

Heterodermia diademata (Taylor) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia aff diademata (Taylor) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia dissecta (Kurok.) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia firmula (Nyl.) Trevis.

Heterodermia flabellata (Fée) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia himalayensis (D.D.Awasthi) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia hypocaesia (Yasuda) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia hypoleuca (Muhl. ex A.Massal.) Trevis.

Heterodermia incana (Stirt.) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia isidiophora (Nyl.) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia japonica (M.Satô) Swinscow & Krog

Heterodermia leucomela (L.) Poelt

Heterodermia neoleucomelaena (Kurok.) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia obscurata (Nyl.) Trevis.

Heterodermia pelludica (D.D.Awasthi) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia podocarpa (Bél.) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia pseudospeciosa (Kurok.) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia punctifera (Kurok.) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia rubescens (Räsänen) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia speciosa (Wulfen) Trevis.

Heterodermia togashii (Kurok.) D.D.Awasthi

Heterodermia tremulans (Müll.Arg.) W.L.Culb.

Huilia Zahlbr.

Huilia elegantior (H.Magn) Hertel

Hyperphyscia Müll.Arg.

Hyperphyscia adglutinata (Flörke) H.Mayrhofer & Poelt

Hyperphyscia granulata (Poelt) Moberg

Hyperphyscia minor (Fée) D.D.Awasthi

Hyperphyscia syncolla (Nyl.) Kalb

Hypogymnia (Nyl.) Nyl.

Hypogymnia alpina D.D.Awasthi

Hypogymnia delavayi (Hue) Rass.

Hypogymnia flavida McCune & Obermayer

Hypogymnia hypotrypa (Nyl.) Rass.

Hypogymnia hypotrypella (Asahina) Rass.

Hypogymnia magnifica X.L. Wei & McCune in litt.

Hypogymnia subarticulata (J.D. Zhao, L.W. Hsu & Z.M. Sun) J.C.Wei & Y.M. Jiang

Hypogymnia vittata (Ach.) Parrique

Hypotrachyna Hale

Hypotrachyna crenata (Kurok. in Hale & S.Kurokawa) Hale

Hypotrachyna exsecta (Taylor) Hale

Hypotrachyna flexilis (Kurok. in H.Hara) Hale

Hypotrachyna imbricatula (Zahlbr.) Hale

Hypotrachyna incognita (Kurok. in H.Hara) Hale

Hypotrachyna infirma (Kurok. in Hale & S.Kurokawa) Hale

Hypotrachyna koyaensis (Asahina) Hale

Hypotrachyna laevigata (Sm.) Hale

Hypotrachyna majoris (Vain.) Hale

Hypotrachyna neodissecta (Hale) Hale

Hypotrachyna osseoalba (Vain.) Park & Hale

Hypotrachyna physcioides (Nyl.) Hale

Hypotrachyna revoluta (Nyl.) Hale

Hypotrachyna sinuosa (A.R.Sm.) Hale

Hypotrachyna sublaevigata (Nyl.) Hale

Icmadophila Trevis.

Icmadophila ericetorum (L.) Zahlbr.

Immersaria Rambold & Pietschm.

Immersaria athroocarpa (Ach.) Rambold & Pietschm.

Ingvariella Guderley & Lumbsch

Ingvariella bispora (Bagl.) Guderley & Lumbsch

Ionaspis Th.Fr.

Ionaspis cf. lacustris (With.) Lutzoni

Ionaspis suaveolens (Schaer.) Th. Fr.

Ioplaca Poelt

Ioplaca pindarensis (Räsänen) Poelt & E.Hinteregger

Japewia Tønsberg

Japewia sp.

Lasallia Zahlbr.

Lasallia freyana D.D.Awasthi

Lasallia pertusa (Rass.) Llano

Lasallia pertusa forma pertusa (Rass.) Llano

Lasallia pustulata (L.) Mérat

Lasallia sinensis Y.J. Yao

Lecania A.Massal.

Lecania erysibe (Ach.) Mudd

Lecanora Ach.

Lecanora adolfii J.C.Wei

Lecanora albella (Pers.) Ach.

Lecanora amorpha Poelt

Lecanora chlarotera Nyl.

Lecanora chondroderma Zahlbr.

Lecanora demissa (Flot.) Zahlbr.

Lecanora emodi (Vänskä) Grube & Poelt

Lecanora flavidofusca Müll.Arg.

Lecanora garovaglii (Korb) Zahlbr.

Lecanora hellmichiana Poelt

Lecanora himalayae Poelt

Lecanora indica Zahlbr.

Lecanora kirra Poelt & Grube

Lecanora lesleyana (Darb.) Paulson

Lecanora melanophthalma Poelt

Lecanora meridionalis H.Magn

Lecanora muralis (Schreb.) Rabenh.

Lecanora muralis var. dubyi (Müll.Arg.) Poelt

Lecanora phaedrophthalma Poelt

Lecanora rubina (Vill.) Ach.

Lecanora rubina var. australis Poelt

Lecanora rugosella Zahlbr.

Lecanora sherparum Poelt

Lecanora sommervellii Paulson

Lecanora subfusca (L.) Ach.

Lecanora sulphurea (Hoffm.) Ach.

Lecanora teretiuscula Zahlbr.

Lecanora tschomolongmae Poelt

Lecanora xylophila Hue

Lecidea (Ach.) Zahlbr.

Lecidea advena Nyl.

Lecidea auriculata Th.Fr.

Lecidea bella Hertel

Lecidea brachyspora (Th.Fr.) Nyl.

Lecidea bucculenta Hertel

Lecidea bullosa Zahlbr.

Lecidea cerviniicola de Lesd.

Lecidea diducens Nyl.

Lecidea epiiodiza Nyl.

Lecidea fuscoatra var. indecora Hertel

Lecidea haerjedalica var. gyrodisca Hertel

Lecidea himalaica Hertel

Lecidea khumbuensis Hertel

Lecidea lactea Flörke & Schaer.

Lecidea leotoboloides Nyl.

Lecidea molybdochroa Hertel

Lecidea peoltii Hertel

Lecidea russula Ach.

Lecidea sanguineoatra (Wulfen) Ach.

Lecidea secernens H.Magn

Lecidea silacea (Ach.) Ach.

Lecidea steineri Hertel

Lecidea sulphurea (Hoffm.) Wahlenb.

Lecidea tessellata Flörke

Lecidella Körb.

Lecidella bullata Körb.

Lecidella carpathica Körb.

Lecidella dimelaenophila Hertel

Lecidella inamoena (Müll.Arg.) Hertel

Lecidella stigmatea (Ach.) Hertel & Leuckert

Lecidella wulfenii (Ach.) Körb.

Lecidoma Gotth.Schneid. & Hertel

Lecidoma demissum Gotth.Schneid. & Hertel

Lepraria Ach.

Lepraria lobificans Nyl.

Lepraria squamatica Elix

Lepraria usnica Sipman

Lepraria yunnaniana (Hue) Zahlbr.

Leprocaulon Nyl.

Leprocaulon arbuscula (Nyl.) Nyl.

Leprocaulon microscopicum ? (Vill.) Gams

Leprocaulon pseudoarbuscula (Asahina) I.M.Lamb

Leproplaca (Nyl.) Nyl.

Leproplaca chrysodeta (Vain. ex Räsänen) J.R. Laundon

Leptogium (Gray) Zahlbr.

Leptogium arisanense Asahina

Leptogium asiaticum P.M. Jørg.

Leptogium askotense D.D.Awasthi

Leptogium austroamericanum (Malme) C.W.Dodge

Leptogium azureum (Sw.) Mont.

Leptogium brebissonii Mont.

Leptogium burnetiae Dodge

Leptogium cochleatum P.M. Jørg. & P. James

Leptogium cyanescens (Ach.) Körb.

Leptogium delavayi Hue

Leptogium delavayi forma fuliginosulum Zahlbr.

Leptogium indicum D.D.Awasthi & Akhatar

Leptogium isidiosellum (Riddle) Sierk

Leptogium javanicum (Mont. & Bosch) Mont.

Leptogium papillosum (de Lesd.) C.W.Dodge

Leptogium pedicellatum P.M.Jorgensen

Leptogium phyllocarpum (Pers.) Mont.

Leptogium cf. propaguliferum Vain.

Leptogium cf. pseudopapillosum P.M. Jørg.

Leptogium resupinans Nyl.

Leptogium saturninum (Dicks.) Nyl.

Leptogium sphaerosporum P.M. Jørg. & L. Olley

Leptogium tremelloides (L.f.) Gray

Leptogium trichophorum Müll.Arg.

Leptogium trichophorum forma fuliginosum Müll.Arg.

Letharia (Th.Fr.) Zahlbr.

Letharia mesomorpha (Nyl.) Du Rietz

Letharia vulpina (L.) Hue

Lethariella (Motyka) Krog

Lethariella cladonioides (Nyl.) Krog

Letrouitia Hafellner & Bellem.

Letrouitia domingensis (Pers.) Hafellner & Bellem.

Letrouitia leprolyta (Nyl.) Hafellner

Letrouitia transgressa (Malme) Hafellner & Bellem.

Lichenomphalia Lutzoni, Monclavo & Vilgalys

Lichenomphalia hudsoniana (H.S.Jenn.) Redhead

Llimoniella Hafellner & Nav.-Ros.

Llimoniella neglecta (Vain.) Triebel & Rambold

Lobaria (Schreb.) Zahlbr.

Lobaria adscriptens (Nyl.) Hue

Lobaria discolor (Bory) Hue

Lobaria fuscotomentosa Yoshim.

Lobaria isidiosa (Müll.Arg.) Vain.

Lobaria kurokawae Yoshim.Doi

Lobaria meridionalis Vain.

Lobaria pindarensis Räsänen

Lobaria pseudopulmonaria Gyeln.

Lobaria retigera (Bory) Trev.

Lobaria subretigera Inumaru

Lobothallia (Clauzade & Cl.Roux) Hafellner

Lobothallia alphoplaca (Wahlenb.) Hafellner

Lobothallia praeradiosa (Nyl.) Hafellner

Maronea A.Massal.

Maronea sp.

Megaspora (Clauzade & Cl.Roux) Hafellner & V.Wirth

Megaspora verrucosa (Ach.) Hafellner & V.Wirth

Melanelia Essl.

Melanelia glabra (Schaer.) Essl.

Melanelia hepatizon (Ach.) Thell.

Melanelia tominii (Oxner) Essl.

Melanohalea O.Blanco

Melanohalea elegantula (Zahlbr.) Essl.

Melanohalea poeltii (Essl.) O.Blanco, A.Crespo, P.K.Divakar, Essl., D.Hawksw. & Lumbsch

Menegazzia A.Massal.

Menegazzia terebrata Hoffm. ex A.Massal.

Micarea Fr.

Micarea sp.

Microcalicium Vain.

Microcalicium disseminatum (Ach.) Vain.

Microglaena Körb.

Microglaena thelostomoides (Nyl.) Zahlbr.

Mycobilimbia Rehm

Mycobilimbia hunana (Zahlbr.) D.D.Awasthi

Mycoblastus Norman

Mycoblastus sanguinarius (L.) Norman

Myelochroa (Asahina) Elix & Hale

Myelochroa aurulenta (Tuck.) Elix & Hale

Myelochroa entotheiochra (Hue) Elix & Hale

Myelochroa galbina (Ach.) Elix & Hale

Myelochroa irrugans (Nyl.) Elix & Hale

Myelochroa metarevoluta (Asahina) Elix & Hale

Myelochroa xantholepis (Mont. & Bosch) Elix & Hale

Nephroma Ach.

Nephroma helveticum Ach.

Nephroma isidiosum (Nyl.) Gyeln.

Nephroma nakaoi Asahina

Nephromopsis Müll.Arg.

Nephromopsis ahtii (Randlane & Saag) Randlane & Saag

Nephromopsis ectocarpisma (Hue) Gyeln.

Nephromopsis isidioidea (Räsänen) Randlane & Saag

Nephromopsis laureri (Kremp.) Kurok.

Nephromopsis leucostigma (Lév.) Thell. & Randlane

Nephromopsis melaloma Thell. & Randlane

Nephromopsis nephromoides (Nyl.) Ahti & Randlane

Nephromopsis pallescens (Schaer.) Park

Nephromopsis stracheyi (Bab.) Müll.Arg.

Normandina Nyl.

Normandina pulchella (Borrer) Nyl.

Ochrolechia A.Massal.

Ochrolechia bryophaga Poelt

Ochrolechia glacialis Poelt

Ochrolechia margarita Poelt

Ochrolechia rosella forma sorediascens Poelt

Ochrolechia trochophora (Vain.) Oshio

Ochrolechia yasudae Vain.

Ochrolechia yasudae var. corallina Poelt

Ophioparma Norman

Ophioparma ventosa Norman

Oropogon Th.Fr.

Oropogon formosanus Asahina

Pachyphiale Lönnr.

Pachyphiale himalayensis Vezda & Poelt

Pannaria Delise ex Bory

Pannaria conoplea (Pers.) Bory

Pannaria emodi P.M. Jørg.

Parmelaria D.D.Awasthi

Parmelaria subthomsonii D.D.Awasthi

Parmelaria thomsonii (Stirt.) D.D.Awasthi

Parmelia (Ach.) De Not.

Parmelia adaugescens Nyl.

Parmelia dodapetta (Hale & Patw.) D.D.Awasthi

Parmelia erumpens Kurok.

Parmelia latissima var. marmariza (Nyl.) G.L.Chopra

Parmelia masonii Essl. & Poelt

Parmelia meiophora Nyl.

Parmelia melanothrix Vain.

Parmelia nimandairana Zahlbr.

Parmelia omphalodes (L.) Ach.

Parmelia pseudohyporysalea Asahina

Parmelia rhytidodes (Hale) Ajay Singh

Parmelia ricasolioides Nyl.

Parmelia squarrosa Hale

Parmelia stenophylla (Ach.) Du Rietz

Parmelia sublaevigata (Nyl.) Nyl.

Parmelia submutata Hue

Parmelia sulcata Taylor

Parmeliella Müll.Arg.

Parmeliella cf. himalayana Upreti & P.K.Divakar

Parmeliella sp.

Parmelina Hale

Parmelina quercina (Willd.) Hale

Parmelina tiliacea (Hoffm.) Hale

Parmelinella Elix & Hale

Parmelinella simplicior Hale ex Elix & Hale

Parmelinella wallichiana (Taylor) Elix & Hale

Parmelinopsis Elix & Hale

Parmelinopsis expallida (Kurok.) Elix & Hale

Parmelinopsis minarum (Vain.) Elix & Hale

Parmotrema A.Massal.

Parmotrema andinum (Müll.Arg.) Hale

Parmotrema austrosinense (Zahlbr.) Hale

Parmotrema cetratum (Ach.) Hale

Parmotrema chinense (Osbeck) Hale & Ahti

Parmotrema cooperi (Stein & Zahlbr.) Sérus.

Parmotrema dilatatum (Vain.) Hale

Parmotrema eunetum (Stirt.) Hale

Parmotrema grayanum (Hue) Hale

Parmotrema hababianum (Gyeln.) Hale

Parmotrema indicum Hale

Parmotrema lobulascens (Stein) Hale

Parmotrema maclayanum (Müll.Arg.) Hale

Parmotrema melanothrix (Mont.) Hale

Parmotrema mellissii (Dodge) Hale

Parmotrema nilgherrensis (Nyl.) Hale

Parmotrema praesorediosum (Nyl.) Hale

Parmotrema pseudonilgherrense (Asahina) Hale

Parmotrema rampoddense (Nyl.) Hale

Parmotrema reticulatum (Taylor) Choisy

Parmotrema sancti-angelii (Lynge) Hale

Parmotrema stuppeum (Taylor) Hale

Parmotrema tinctorum (Nyl.) Hale

Parmotrema ultralucens (Krog) Hale

Parmotrema yodae (Kurok.) Hale

Peltigera Pers.

Peltigera canina (L.) Willd.

Peltigera diactyla (With.) J.R. Laundon

Peltigera dolichorrhiza (Nyl.) Nyl.

Peltigera dolichospora Vitik.

Peltigera elisabethae Gyeln.

Peltigera lepidophora (Nyl.) Bitter

Peltigera leucophlebia (Nyl.) Gyeln.

Peltigera malacea (Ach.) Funk.

Peltigera membranacea (Ach.) Nyl.

Peltigera microphylla (Anders) Gyeln.

Peltigera neopolydactyla (Gyeln.) Gyeln.

Peltigera aff. pindarensis D.D.Awasthi & M.Joshi

Peltigera polydactylon (Neck.) Hoffm.

Peltigera praetextata (Flörke & Sommerf.) Vain.

Peltigera pruinosa (Gyeln.) Inumaru

Peltigera rufescens (Weis.) Humb.

Peltigera scabrosa Th.Fr.

Pertusaria DC.

Pertusaria bryontha (Ach.) Nyl.

Pertusaria composita Zahlbr.

Pertusaria hemisphaerica (Flörke) Erichsen

Pertusaria leioplaca DC.

Pertusaria leucosorodes Nyl.

Pertusaria multipuncta (Turner) Nyl.

Pertusaria pertusa (Weigel) Tuck.

Pertusaria pertusella Müll.Arg.

Pertusaria quassiae (Fée) Nyl.

Pertusaria submultipuncta Nyl.

Pertusaria variolosa (Kremp.) Vain.

Phaeographina Müll.Arg.

Phaeographina nepalensis D.D.Awasthi & Kam.P.Singh

Phaeographina pyrrhochroa (Mont. & Bosch) Zahlbr.

Phaeophyscia Moberg

Phaeophyscia endococcina (Körb.) Moberg

Phaeophyscia endococcina var. Khumbuensis (Poelt) Amar Singh

Phaeophyscia endococcinodes (Poelt) Essl.

Phaeophyscia endococcinodes var. megalospora Poelt

Phaeophyscia hispidula (Ach.) Essl.

Phaeophyscia hispidula subsp. hispidula (Ach.) Moberg

Phaeophyscia hispidula subsp. limbata (Poelt)

Phaeophyscia hispidula var. exornatula (Zahlbr.) Moberg

Phaeophyscia hispidula var. hispidula (Ach.) Essl.

Phaeophyscia limbata (Poelt) Kashiw.

Phaeophyscia lygaea (Poelt) D.D.Awasthi

Phaeophyscia primaria (Poelt) Trass

Phaeophyscia pyrrhophora (Poelt) D.D.Awasthi & M.Joshi

Phaeophyscia sciastra (Ach.) Moberg

Phaeorrhiza Mayrh. & Poelt

Phaeorrhiza nimbosa (Fr.) Mayrh. & Poelt

Phlyctella Kremp.

Phlyctella indica D.D.Awasthi

Phlyctis Flot.

Phlyctis nepalensis Räsänen

Phyllopsora Müll.Arg.

Phyllopsora sp

Physcia (Ach.) Vain.

Physcia aipolia (Ehrh. ex Humb.) Fürnr.

Physcia albonigra (Schl.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.

Physcia aspera var. alutacea H.Magn

Physcia caesia (Hoffm.) Fürnr.

Physcia clementii (Sm.) Lynge

Physcia dilatata Nyl.

Physcia dubia (Hoffm.) Lettau

Physcia intermedia Vain.

Physcia phaea (Tuck.) J.W.Thomson

Physcia pulverulenta Nyl.

Physcia stellaris (L.) Nyl.

Physcia stellaris subsp. intesiniformis (Frey) Poelt

Physcia tribacia (Ach.) Nyl.

Physcia tribacioides Nyl.

Physciella Essl.

Physciella nepalensis (Poelt) Essl.

Physciopsis M.Choisy

Physciopsis minor (Fée) Moore

Physconia Poelt

Physconia detersa (Nyl.) Poelt

Physconia enteroxantha (Nyl.) Poelt

Physconia farrea (Ach.) Poelt

Physconia muscigena (Ach.) Poelt

Physconia pulverulenta (Hoffm.) Poelt

Physma A.Massal.

Physma byrsaeum (Ach.) Tuck.

Physma byrsinum (Ach.) Müll.Arg.

Placidiopsis Beltr.

Placidiopsis pseudocinerea Breuss

Placynthiella Elenkin

Placynthiella icmalea (Ach.) Coppins & P. James

Platismatia W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.

Platismatia erosa W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.

Pleopsidium Körb.

Pleopsidium flavum (Bellardi) Körb.

Polysporina Vezda

Polysporina simplex (Davies) Vezda

Porina Müll.Arg.

Porina corruscans (Rehm) R.Sant.

Porina hoehneliana (Jaap) R.Sant.

Porina pallescens R.Sant.

Porpidia Körb.

Porpidia crustulata (Ach.) Hertel & Knoph

Porpidia hydrophila (Fr.) Hertel & A.J.Schwab

Porpidia macrocarpa (DC.) Hertel & Knoph

Protoblastenia (Zahlbr.) Stein

Protoblastenia russula (Ach.) Räsänen

Protoparmelia M.Choisy

Protoparmelia badia (Hoffm.) Hafellner

Protoparmelia effigurans Grube & Poelt

Psora Hoffm.

Psora decipiens (Hedw.) Hoffm.

Psoroma Ach. ex Michx.

Psoroma hypnorum (Vahl) Gray

Punctelia Krog

Punctelia borreri (Sm.) Krog

Punctelia rudecta (Ach.) Krog

Punctelia subrudecta (Nyl.) Krog

Pycnothelia (Ach.) Dufour

Pycnothelia papillaria (Ehrh.) Dufour

Pyrenula Ach.

Pyrenula cayennensis Müll.Arg.

Pyrenula immersa Müll.Arg.

Pyxine Fr.

Pyxine berteriana (Fée) Imshaug

Pyxine berteriana var. himalaica D.D.Awasthi

Pyxine coccifera (Fée) Nyl.

Pyxine messnerina Nyl.

Pyxine nilgiriensis D.D.Awasthi

Pyxine philippina Vain.

Pyxine retirugella Nyl.

Pyxine sorediata (Ach.) Mont.

Ramalina Ach.

Ramalina australiensis Nyl.

Ramalina calicaris (L.) Röhl.

Ramalina conduplicans Vain.

Ramalina farinacea Ach.

Ramalina flabelliformis Asahina

Ramalina hossei Vain.

Ramalina roesleri (Hochst. ex Schaer.) Hue

Ramalina sinensis Jatta

Ramalina subampliata (Nyl.) Fink

Ramalina subcomplanata Nyl.

Ramalina subfarinacea (Nyl. ex Cromb.) Nyl.

Remototrachyna P.K.Divakar

Remototrachyna adducta (Nyl.) P.K.Divakar & A.Crespo

Remototrachyna rhabdiformis (Kurok.) P.K.Divakar & A.Crespo

Remototrachyna scytophylla (Kurok.) P.K.Divakar & A.Crespo

Rhizocarpon Ramond ex DC.

Rhizocarpon badioatrum (Flörke & Spreng.) Th.Fr.

Rhizocarpon geographicum (L.) DC.

Rhizocarpon geographicum var. macrosporum (Räsänen) Clauzade & Rondon

Rhizocarpon kansuense H.Magn

Rhizocarpon superficiale (Schaer.) Vain.

Rhizoplaca Zopf

Rhizoplaca chrysoleuca (Sm.) Zopf

Rhizoplaca melanopthalma var. obscura (J.Steiner) Leuckert & Poelt

Rhizoplaca peltata (Ramond) Leuckert & Poelt

Rimelia Hale & A.Fletcher

Rimelia clavulifera (Räsänen) Kurok.

Rinodina (Gray) A.Massal.

Rinodina arnoldii Mayrh. & Poelt

Rinodina badiella (Nyl.) Th.Fr.

Rinodina cinnamomea (Th.Fr.) Räsänen

Rinodina conradii Körb.

Rinodina mniaraea var. mniaraea (Ach.) Körb.

Rinodina turfacea (Wahlenb.) Körb.

Sagema Grube & Poelt

Sagema potentillae Poelt & Grube

Sclerophora Chevall.

Sclerophora amabilis (Tibell) Tibell

Sclerophora coniophaea (Norman) Mattson & Middleb.

Siphula Fr.

Siphula ceratites (Wahlenb.) Fr.

Solorina Ach.

Solorina bispora Nyl.

Solorina crocea (L.) Ach.

Solorina saccata (L.) Ach.

Solorina simensis Hochst. ex Flot.

Sphaerophorus Pers.

Sphaerophorus fragilis (L.) Pers.

Sphaerophorus sp

Sporastatia A.Massal.

Sporastatia testudinea (Ach.) A.Massal.

Stereocaulon Hoffm.

Stereocaulon claviceps Th.Fr.

Stereocaulon coniophyllum Lamb.

Stereocaulon foliolosum Nyl.

Stereocaulon foliolosum var. botryophorum (Müll.Arg.) I.M.Lamb

Stereocaulon foliolosum var. strictum (Bab.) Lamb.

Stereocaulon glareosum (Savicz) H.Magn

Stereocaulon himalayense D.D.Awasthi & I.M.Lamb

Stereocaulon leprocauloides I.M.Lamb

Stereocaulon myriocarpum Müll.Arg.

Stereocaulon piluliferum Th.Fr.

Stereocaulon pomiferum P.A.Duvign.

Stereocaulon sasakii Zahlbr.

Stereocaulon togashii Lamb.

Stereocaulon tomentosum subsp. myriocarpum (Th.Fr.) Nyl.

Stereocaulon tomentosum subsp. myriocarpum var. orizabae (Th.Fr.) Lamb. ex Asahina

Sticta Schreb.

Sticta cf. caperata (Nyl.) Bory

Sticta henryana Müll.Arg.

Sticta cf. limbata (Sm.) Ach.

Sticta nylanderiana Zahlbr.

Sticta platyphylloides Nyl.

Sticta praetextata (Räsänen) D.D.Awasthi

Sticta weigelii Isert

Strigula Fr.

Strigula smaragdula Fr.

Sulcaria Bystrek

Sulcaria sulcata (Lév.) Bystrek ex Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Sulcaria virens (Taylor) Bystrek ex Brodo & D.Hawksw.

Tapellaria Müll.Arg.

Tapellaria saxicola Vezda & Poelt

Tephromela M.Choisy

Tephromela glacialis Grube & Poelt

Tephromela siphulodes Poelt & Grube

Thamnolia Ach.

Thamnolia vermicularis (L.) Schaer.

Thamnolia vermicularis subsp. subuliformis (Ehrh.) Schaer.

Thrombium Wallr.

Thrombium cf. epigaeum (Pers.) Wallr.

Thyrea A.Massal.

Thyrea sp.

Toninia A.Massal.

Toninia sp

Trapelia Choisy

Trapelia subconcolor (Anzi) Hertel

Trapeliopsis Hertel

Trapeliopsis flexuosa (Fr.) Coppins & P. James

Tremolecia M.Choisy

Tremolecia atrata (Ach.) Hertel

Tylophoron Nyl.

Tylophoron moderatum Nyl.

Tylophoron protrudens Nyl.

Umbilicaria Hoffm.

Umbilicaria badia Frey

Umbilicaria cinereorufescens (Schaer.) Frey

Umbilicaria decussata (Vill.) Zahlbr.

Umbilicaria indica Frey

Umbilicaria indica var. nana Frey & Poelt

Umbilicaria krascheninnikovii (Sav.) Zahlbr.

Umbilicaria leiocarpa DC.

Umbilicaria nanella Frey & Poelt

Umbilicaria nepalensis Poelt

Umbilicaria rhizinata (Frey & Poelt) Krzewicka

Umbilicaria thamnodes Hue

Umbilicaria trabeculata Frey & Poelt

Umbilicaria vellea (L.) Ach. & Frey

Umbilicaria verginis Schaer.

Umbilicaria yunnana (Nyl.) Hue

Usnea (Dill.) Adans.

Usnea aciculifera Vain.

Usnea baileyi (Stirt.) Zahlbr.

Usnea compressa Tayl.

Usnea dendritica Stirt.

Usnea filipendula Stirt.

Usnea galbinifera var. subfibrillosa Asahina

Usnea himalayana Bab.

Usnea implicata forma subcreberrima (Vain.) Asahina

Usnea longissima Ach.

Usnea luridorufa Stirt.

Usnea montis-fuji Motyka

Usnea nepalensis G.Awasthi

Usnea nipparensis Asahina

Usnea norkettii G.Awasthi

Usnea orientalis Motyka

Usnea pangiana Stirt.

Usnea perplexans Stirt.

Usnea pseudojaponica G.Awasthi

Usnea pseudomontis-fuji Asahina

Usnea pseudosinensis Asahina

Usnea robusta Stirt.

Usnea roseola Vain.

Usnea rubescens Stirt.

Usnea rubicunda Stirt.

Usnea splendens Stirt.

Usnea subsordida Stirt.

Usnea thomsonii Stirt.

Usnea trichodea Vain.

Usnea trichodeoides Vain.

Xanthomendoza Karnefelt

Xanthomendoza ulophyllodes (Räsänen) Soøchting,  Karnefelt & S. Kondratyuk

Xanthoparmelia (Vain.) Hale

Xanthoparmelia coreana (Gyeln.) Hale

Xanthoparmelia isidiosa (Müll.Arg.) Elix &  Johnston

Xanthoparmelia mexicana (Gyeln.) Hale

Xanthoparmelia nepalensis L.R.Sharma & Kurok.

Xanthoparmelia tuberculiformis Kurok.

Xanthoria Th.Fr.

Xanthoria borealis R.Sant. & Poelt

Xanthoria candelaria (L.) Arn.

Xanthoria elegans (Link) Th.Fr.

Xanthoria fallax (Hepp ex Arnold) Arnold

Xanthoria fulva (Hoffm.) Poelt & Petut.

Xanthoria sorediata (Vain.) Poelt