Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Flora Europaea Search Results

Click here for information on the format of the data in this page.

page 1 of 1 showing

Hits 1 to 5 of 5 matching opalus and Acer

 

1

Acer opalus Mill.
Family: Aceraceae
Genus: Acer
Species: opalus
Rank: species
Reference: Gard. Dict. ed. 8 no. 8 (1768)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Acer opulifolium Chaix
  • Acer opalus Mill. subsp. italum (Lauth) Gams
  • Acer opalus Mill. subsp. variabile (Pax) Schinz & Thell.
  • Acer hispanicum Pourr.

Distribution: Co Ga Ge He Hs It
Endemic


2

Acer opalus Mill. subsp. opalus
Family: Aceraceae
Genus: Acer
Species: opalus
Rank: subsp.
Name status: External


3

Acer opalus Mill. subsp. italum (Lauth) Gams
Family: Aceraceae
Genus: Acer
Species: opalus
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Acer opalus Mill.


4

Acer opalus Mill. subsp. obtusatum (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Gams
Family: Aceraceae
Genus: Acer
Species: opalus
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Acer obtusatum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.


5

Acer opalus Mill. subsp. variabile (Pax) Schinz & Thell.
Family: Aceraceae
Genus: Acer
Species: opalus
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Acer opalus Mill.



No more hits

New query | Return to the RBGE home page


Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, EH3 5LR, United Kingdom.
Tel. +44 (0)131 552 7171 ~ Fax +44 (0)131 552 0382