Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Flora Europaea Search Results

Click here for information on the format of the data in this page.

page 1 of 1 showing

Hits 1 to 4 of 4 matching Carex and sempervirens

 

1

Carex sempervirens Vill.
Family: Cyperaceae
Genus: Carex
Species: sempervirens
Rank: species
Reference: Hist. Pl. Dauph. 2: 214 (1787)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Carex sempervirens Vill. subsp. granatica (Braun-Blanq.) C.Vicioso
  • Carex ferruginea Scop. subsp. ferruginea var. sempervirens (Vill.) Fiori
  • Carex granitica Braun-Blanq.
  • Carex tatroum (Zapal>l.) Racib.
  • Carex sempervirens Vill. subsp. tristis auct. eur., non (M.Bieb.) Kük.

Distribution: Al Au Bu Cz Ga Ge ?Gr He Hs It Ju Po Rm Rs(W)
Endemic


2

Carex sempervirens Vill. subsp. sempervirens
Family: Cyperaceae
Genus: Carex
Species: sempervirens
Rank: subsp.
Name status: External


3

Carex sempervirens Vill. subsp. granatica (Braun-Blanq.) C.Vicioso
Family: Cyperaceae
Genus: Carex
Species: sempervirens
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Carex sempervirens Vill.


4

Carex sempervirens Vill. subsp. tristis auct. eur., non (M.Bieb.) Kük.
Family: Cyperaceae
Genus: Carex
Species: sempervirens
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Carex sempervirens Vill.



No more hits

New query | Return to the RBGE home page


Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, EH3 5LR, United Kingdom.
Tel. +44 (0)131 552 7171 ~ Fax +44 (0)131 552 0382