Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Flora Europaea Search Results

Click here for information on the format of the data in this page.

page 1 of 2 showing

Hits 1 to 10 of 13 matching mollugo and Galium

 

1

Galium mollugo L.
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species: mollugo
Rank: species
Reference: Sp. Pl. ed. 1 107 (1753)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Galium mollugo L. subsp. insubricum (Gaudin) Arcang.
  • Galium mollugo L. subsp. elatum (Thuill.) Syme
  • Galium insubricum Gaudin
  • Galium mollugo L. subsp. tyrolense (Willd.) Hayek
  • Galium elatum Thuill.
  • Galium kerneranum Klokov
  • Galium tyrolense Willd.

Distribution: Al Au ?Be Br ?Bu Co Cz Ga Ge Hb He Ho Hs Hu It Ju Lu Po Rm Rs(C,W) Sa Si ?Su
Endemic


2

Galium mollugo L. subsp. mollugo
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species: mollugo
Rank: subsp.
Name status: External


3

Galium mollugo L. subsp. cinereum (All.) Rouy
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species: mollugo
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Galium cinereum All.


4

Galium mollugo L. subsp. corrudifolium (Vill.) Rouy
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species: mollugo
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Galium corrudifolium Vill.


5

Galium mollugo L. subsp. elatum (Thuill.) Syme
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species: mollugo
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Galium mollugo L.


6

Galium mollugo L. subsp. erectum Syme
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species: mollugo
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Galium album Mill. subsp. album


7

Galium mollugo L. subsp. gerardi (Vill.) Rouy
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species: mollugo
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Galium lucidum All.


8

Galium mollugo L. subsp. insubricum (Gaudin) Arcang.
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species: mollugo
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Galium mollugo L.


9

Galium mollugo L. subsp. lucidum (All.) Schinz & Thell.
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species: mollugo
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Galium lucidum All.


10

Galium mollugo L. subsp. neglectum (Le Gall ex Gren.) Nyman
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species: mollugo
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Galium neglectum Le Gall ex Gren.



Next 3 hits from the Flora Europaea data base of plant names

New query | Return to the RBGE home page


Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, EH3 5LR, United Kingdom.
Tel. +44 (0)131 552 7171 ~ Fax +44 (0)131 552 0382