Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Flora Europaea Search Results

Click here for information on the format of the data in this page.

page 1 of 1 showing

Hits 1 to 1 of 1 matching neglectum and Muscari

 

1

Muscari neglectum Guss. ex Ten.
Family: Liliaceae
Genus: Muscari
Species: neglectum
Rank: species
Reference: Fl. Neap. Syll. App. Quinta 13 (1842)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Bothryanthus atlanticus (Boiss. & Reut.) Nyman
  • Muscari atlanticum Boiss. & Reut.
  • Bothryanthus neglectus (Guss.) Kunth
  • Bothryanthus commutatus (Guss.) Kunth
  • Bothryanthus mordoanus (Heldr.) Nyman
  • Muscari leucostomum Woronow
  • Muscari mordoanum Heldr.
  • Hyacinthus racemosus L., nom. ambig.
  • Bothryanthus odorus Kunth
  • Muscari racemosum (L.) Lam. & DC.
  • Muscari granetense Freyn
  • Muscari neumayrii (Heldr.) Boiss.
  • Muscari skorpilii Velen.
  • Leopoldia neumayrii Heldr.
  • Muscari vandasii Velen.

Distribution: Al Au Bl Bu Co Cr Cz Ga Ge Gr He Hs Hu It Ju Lu Po Rm Rs(C,W,K,E) Sa Si Tu [Br]



No more hits

New query | Return to the RBGE home page


Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, EH3 5LR, United Kingdom.
Tel. +44 (0)131 552 7171 ~ Fax +44 (0)131 552 0382