Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Flora Europaea Search Results

Click here for information on the format of the data in this page.

page 1 of 1 showing

Hits 1 to 3 of 3 matching Reseda and lutea

 

1

Reseda lutea L.
Family: Resedaceae
Genus: Reseda
Species: lutea
Rank: species
Reference: Sp. Pl. ed. 1 449 (1753)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Reseda ramosissima Pourr. ex Willd.
  • Reseda reyeri Porta & Rigo
  • Reseda gracilis Ten.
  • Reseda truncata Fisch. & C.A.Mey.

Distribution: Al Au Bl Bu Co Cr Ga Gr Ho Hs It Ju Lu Po Rm ?Sa ?Si Tu [*Be *Br *Cz *Da *Ge *Hb *He *Hu *Rs(N) *Rs(C) *Rs(W) *Rs(K) *Rs(E)]
S. & W. Europe; probably a naturalized alien further north and east


2

Reseda lutea L. var. lutea
Family: Resedaceae
Genus: Reseda
Species: lutea
Rank: var.
Name status: External


3

Reseda lutea L. var. vivantii (P.Monts.) Fern.Casas
Family: Resedaceae
Genus: Reseda
Species: lutea
Rank: var.
Name status: Accepted



No more hits

New query | Return to the RBGE home page


Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, EH3 5LR, United Kingdom.
Tel. +44 (0)131 552 7171 ~ Fax +44 (0)131 552 0382